Company
13 South Hill Park Gardens Freehold Limited
13 South Hill Park Gardens Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 07029790), incorporated 2009, with 3 current directors including Robert James Cumming and Madeleine Selina Bergman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 13 South Hill Park Gardens Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Wim Nelen 2016-2021 View profile
- Cynthia Beadman 2012-2015 View profile
- Susan Perkins 2012-2013 View profile
- Claire Rosemary Sawford 2009-2014 View profile
- Roger Alan Dow 2009-2012 View profile
- Alain Falys 2009-2011 View profile
- Karin Lingenbrink 2009-2023 View profile
- David Allan Biegel 2009-2016 View profile
- Ken Ung 2009-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2009
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Madeleine Selina Bergman ceased 2016-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Robert James Cumming ceased 2016-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Karin Lingenbrink ceased 2016-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Elizabeth Louise Tornkvist ceased 2016-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 13 South Hill Park Gardens Freehold Limited
is controlled by Madeleine Selina Bergman
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Madeleine Selina Bergman.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Madeleine Selina Bergman Director · appointed 2009
- Elizabeth Louise Tornkvist Director · appointed 2009
- Robert James Cumming Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Madeleine Selina Bergman Director · appointed 2009
- Elizabeth Louise Tornkvist Director · appointed 2009
- Robert James Cumming Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Robert James Cumming Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (2)
- Madeleine Selina Bergman Director · appointed 2009
- Elizabeth Louise Tornkvist Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07029790
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data