Company
Hampshire Domiciliary Care Providers Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hampshire Domiciliary Care Providers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Adam John Luckhurst 2015-2019 View profile
- Malcolm Stuart Patrick 2013-2017 View profile
- David Elliott Watt 2012-2012 View profile
- Anne Taylor 2011-2019 View profile
- John Francis Prendergast 2010-2011 View profile
- Leisa Marie Davison 2010-2011 View profile
- Maureen Patricia Horswell 2010-2012 View profile
- Sarah Elisabeth Adams 2010-2022 View profile
- Pamela Ruth Butler 2009-2014 View profile
- Colette Catherine Hemstritch Johnston 2009-2017 View profile
- Thomas Macdonald Russell 2009-2012 View profile
- Sarah Jane James 2009-2013 View profile
- Richard Hendry 2009-2011 View profile
- Amanda Jane Wood 2009-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2009
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Clare Louise Norris
significant influence · notified 2016-08-17 - Lesley Anne Packham
significant influence · notified 2016-08-17
Group
- Hampshire Domiciliary Care Providers Limited
is controlled by Clare Louise Norris
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-08-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Clare Louise Norris.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £25,397
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £25,397 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £25,993 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Clare Louise Norris Director · appointed 2009
- Lesley Anne Packham Director · appointed 2013
- Maria Alexandra Parsley Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Clare Louise Norris Director · appointed 2009
- Lesley Anne Packham Director · appointed 2013
- Maria Alexandra Parsley Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Clare Louise Norris Director · appointed 2009
- Lesley Anne Packham Director · appointed 2013
- Maria Alexandra Parsley Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07033925
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data