Company
Century Close Cambridge Management Company Limited
Century Close Cambridge Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07042343), incorporated 2009, with 7 current directors including Stephen Andrew Haycock and Maciej Eugeniusz Grzywocz. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Century Close Cambridge Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Aleksander Dragojevic 2016-2023 View profile
- Marija Dragojevic 2016-2023 View profile
- Petrina Margaret Lodge 2012-2020 View profile
- Alan Bryce Lodge 2012-2020 View profile
- Annette Matern 2012-2023 View profile
- Sermin Riza 2011-2016 View profile
- Rebecca Claire Forster 2011-2016 View profile
- Gytha Katherine Lodge 2011-2012 View profile
- Irene Ursula Scarff 2009-2011 View profile
- Terence Herbert Scarff 2009-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,044
- Total assets
- £6,044
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6,044 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £6,044 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Maciej Eugeniusz Grzywocz Director · appointed 2023
- Stephen Andrew Haycock Director · appointed 2023
- Rebecca Townsend Director · appointed 2011
- Simona Eugenia Bodea Director · appointed 2020
- Xuan Cuong Chu Director · appointed 2011
- Gemma Anne Pilkington Director · appointed 2011
- David Cavanagh Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Rebecca Townsend Director · appointed 2011
- Simona Eugenia Bodea Director · appointed 2020
- Xuan Cuong Chu Director · appointed 2011
- Gemma Anne Pilkington Director · appointed 2011
- David Cavanagh Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Maciej Eugeniusz Grzywocz Director · appointed 2023
- Stephen Andrew Haycock Director · appointed 2023
- Rebecca Townsend Director · appointed 2011
- Simona Eugenia Bodea Director · appointed 2020
- Gemma Anne Pilkington Director · appointed 2011
- David Cavanagh Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- Xuan Cuong Chu Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07042343
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data