Company
Olton Court Property Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Olton Court Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Anjum CaveDirector · since 2024
- Alexandra Clare AjaoDirector · since 2024
- Ian HuntDirector · since 2022
- David John JefferyDirector · since 2022
- Keith JollyDirector · since 2022
- Doreen Winifred MacklinDirector · since 2020
- David HalseyDirector · since 2019
- Sheila WebbDirector · since 2019
- Shirish SutharDirector · since 2016
- John HodgesDirector · since 2015
- Steve BessantDirector · since 2013
- James Walter MoormanSecretary · since 2016
Previous officers 10
- Stephen Thomas Mullins 2016-2019 View profile
- Anjun Cave 2015-2015 View profile
- Norman Mawdsley Cave 2015-2024 View profile
- Brian Stretch 2015-2018 View profile
- Susan Smith 2015-2023 View profile
- Malcolm Richard Walker 2015-2018 View profile
- Elizabeth Mary Yates 2013-2022 View profile
- Roger Michael Young 2011-2014 View profile
- Bernard Patrick Mckelholm 2009-2012 View profile
- Bright Willis Limited 2011-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £12
- Cash
- £12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £12 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £12 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
11 directors on the board
- Ian Hunt Director · appointed 2022
- Shirish Suthar Director · appointed 2016
- Anjum Cave Director · appointed 2024
- Sheila Webb Director · appointed 2019
- Alexandra Clare Ajao Director · appointed 2024
- John Hodges Director · appointed 2015
- David Halsey Director · appointed 2019
- Keith Jolly Director · appointed 2022
- Steve Bessant Director · appointed 2013
- David John Jeffery Director · appointed 2022
- Doreen Winifred Macklin Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Shirish Suthar Director · appointed 2016
- Sheila Webb Director · appointed 2019
- John Hodges Director · appointed 2015
- David Halsey Director · appointed 2019
- Steve Bessant Director · appointed 2013
- Doreen Winifred Macklin Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Ian Hunt Director · appointed 2022
- Sheila Webb Director · appointed 2019
- John Hodges Director · appointed 2015
- David Halsey Director · appointed 2019
- Keith Jolly Director · appointed 2022
- Steve Bessant Director · appointed 2013
- David John Jeffery Director · appointed 2022
- Doreen Winifred Macklin Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (3)
- Shirish Suthar Director · appointed 2016
- Anjum Cave Director · appointed 2024
- Alexandra Clare Ajao Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07042941
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data