Company
14 Sisters Avenue Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 14 Sisters Avenue Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Adam Charles Hayward 2011-2018 View profile
- Edward Holdsworth 2009-2011 View profile
- Roland Luke White 2009-2011 View profile
- Amy Holdsworth 2009-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2009
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rupert Shenton Harte Sawyer
significant influence · notified 2017-07-22 - Guy Townley
25-50% shares · notified 2018-01-26 - Adam Charles Hayward ceased 2018-01-26
25-50% shares · notified 2016-10-15
Group
- 14 Sisters Avenue Limited
is controlled by Rupert Shenton Harte Sawyer
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-07-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rupert Shenton Harte Sawyer.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rupert Sawyer Director · appointed 2018
- Guy Townley Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Rupert Sawyer Director · appointed 2018
- Guy Townley Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Rupert Sawyer Director · appointed 2018
- Guy Townley Director · appointed 2011
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07044083
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data