Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Proflex Packaging CO LTD

Proflex Packaging CO LTD is an active UK company (number 07050358), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Sarah Elizabeth Watters and Robert Andrew Sangster. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Proflex Packaging CO LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Jacob Moe 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Andrew David Watson 2009-2026 Director View profile
  3. Allan Stephen John Leddra 2009-2022 Director View profile
  4. Colin Gee 2009-2019 Director View profile
  5. RHK Business Advisers LLP 2009-2010 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/10/2009

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Proflex Packaging CO LTD is controlled by Allan Stephen John Leddra
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-10-21 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Allan Stephen John Leddra.

6 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,799,770
Total assets
£1,799,770
Cash
£73,663
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,799,770
2024-12-31Not reported£1,738,060

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.2y median 1.2y
average tenure
2.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 2Business services 1Transport 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07050358
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data