Company
Westcoast Window Systems LTD
Westcoast Window Systems LTD is an active UK company (number 07055859), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Andrew Mills and Marc Nixon. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Westcoast Window Systems LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Gunnar Torbjorn Nilsson 2013-2023 View profile
- Magnus Jarl Fahlen 2011-2013 View profile
- John Edmund Lawrence 2010-2018 View profile
- Klas Ingemar Holm 2009-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £162,116
- Total assets
- £164,895
- Cash
- £90,811
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £162,116 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £27,221 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Mills Director · appointed 2018
- Marc Nixon Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Mills Director · appointed 2018
- Marc Nixon Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrew Mills Director · appointed 2018
- Marc Nixon Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07055859
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data