Company
Harvest Park Developments Limited
Harvest Park Developments Limited is an active UK company (number 07057288), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Gary Stewart Entwistle and Lorne Entwistle. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Harvest Park Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Thomas Simon Platt 2009-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2009
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Investia Properties LLP
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Harvest Park Developments Limited
is controlled by Investia Properties LLP
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Investia Properties LLP
is controlled by Lorne Entwistle
Evidence
active voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm (LLP), right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm (LLP) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lorne Entwistle.
12 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£2,716,818
- Total assets
- £1,169,331
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£2,716,818 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£2,716,818 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gary Stewart Entwistle Director · appointed 2009
- Lorne Entwistle Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Gary Stewart Entwistle Director · appointed 2009
- Lorne Entwistle Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Gary Stewart Entwistle Director · appointed 2009
- Lorne Entwistle Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07057288
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data