Network
The large node is Flocontrol LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Dennis Thomas Taylor 2009-2022 View profile
- Seyed Hisham Kashani 2009-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/11/2009
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bjarne Ibsen
50-75% shares (firm), 50-75% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2020-01-01 - Bjarne Ibsen ceased 2020-01-01
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Dennis Thomas Taylor ceased 2022-07-01
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Flocontrol LTD
is controlled by Bjarne Ibsen
Evidence
active 50-75% shares (firm), 50-75% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2020-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bjarne Ibsen.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,834,302
- Total assets
- £1,849,193
- Cash
- £758,803
- Employees
- 0.16
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,834,302 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,441,517 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Bjarne Ibsen Director · appointed 2009
- Andrew Stuart Pender Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Bjarne Ibsen Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Bjarne Ibsen Director · appointed 2009
- Andrew Stuart Pender Director · appointed 2022
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07065553
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data