Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Abbey Court (Camberley) LTD.

Abbey Court (Camberley) LTD. is an active UK company (number 07069803), incorporated 2009, with 5 current directors including Antony Osborne Browne and Riaz Esmail. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Abbey Court (Camberley) LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Roy Pateman 2020-2023 Director View profile
  2. Hayley Rosanna Martin 2018-2021 Director View profile
  3. Rowena Jane Shingler 2015-2018 Director View profile
  4. Serge Rossetto 2013-2014 Director View profile
  5. Robert Horace Hayes 2010-2024 Director View profile
  6. Neal Anthony Barratt 2010-2017 Director View profile
  7. Paul Barry Sampson 2009-2014 Director View profile
  8. Uta Ellinor Barnhill 2009-2010 Director View profile
  9. Martin Robert Densley 2009-2010 Director View profile
  10. Alexandra Gillian Peet 2009-2010 Director View profile
  11. Effie May Wilson Browne 2009-2010 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/11/2009

Financials

Net assets
£240,734
Cash
£123,730
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£240,734
2024-12-31Not reported£213,116

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

10.2y median 8.3y
average tenure
16.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07069803
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data