Company · Shrewsbury
Primrose Terrace Management CO Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Primrose Terrace Management CO Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Benjamin Gordon Embrey 2016-2019 View profile
- Stanley Fenton 2016-2017 View profile
- Rebecca Bedford Mileham 2009-2016 View profile
- Hazel Anne Loutsis 2009-2023 View profile
- Miles Hill 2009-2016 View profile
- Joanne Plimmer 2009-2023 View profile
- Joanna Wright 2009-2011 View profile
- Joanna Sarah Mottram 2009-2019 View profile
- Richard Ian Cambray 2009-2016 View profile
- Roy Noel Cambray 2009-2009 View profile
- Stephen Thomas Goodall 2009-2023 View profile
- Roy Noel Reardon 2009-2013 View profile
- Gary Thomas 2009-2023 View profile
- Julie Griffiths 2016-2017 View profile
- Marion Reardon 2009-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2009
- Registered office
- Shrewsbury
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Ian Cambray ceased 2017-11-01
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Stanley Fenton ceased 2017-11-01
significant influence · notified 2016-05-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Benjamin Gordon Embrey ceased 2019-09-06
significant influence · notified 2016-05-03
Group
- Primrose Terrace Management CO Limited
is controlled by Richard Ian Cambray
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Ian Cambray.
12 other companies in this group
- Atbay Limited
- Picardy Land and Development Limited
- Shrewsbury Homes (Mill Court) Limited
- 10683106
- 09051611
- Mara Homes (Shrewsbury) Limited
- Sherston Property Limited
- Williams House Shrewsbury Limited
- Mara Homes Shropshire Limited
- Lieuin Limited
- Mill Court Shrewsbury Management Company Limited
- Young's Piece Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Cash
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ben Mileham Director · appointed 2016
- Stephen John Ridout Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Ben Mileham Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Ben Mileham Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (1)
- Stephen John Ridout Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07072779
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data