Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · West Malling

BEE Haus Partnership LTD

Accounting and auditing activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is BEE Haus Partnership LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Jasmine Alice Safa 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Jacob Ruhy Safa 2024-2024 Director View profile
  3. Michelle Sarah Akhavan-Safa 2024-2024 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Accounting and auditing activities; Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
18/11/2009
Registered office
West Malling
Previous names
Kent Builders Merchants LTD (until 10/01/2025)
BEE Haus Partnership LTD (until 13/12/2024)
Pmjj Services LTD (until 07/10/2024)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. BEE Haus Partnership LTD is controlled by Paul Akhavan-Safa
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-11-18, ceased 2024-11-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Paul Akhavan-Safa.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£100
2025-11-30Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

16.7y median 16.7y
average tenure
16.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 6Business services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07080119
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data