Company · Blackburn
Timetalk PBX Limited
Other service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Timetalk PBX Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- John Kenneth Gresham Aikman 2011-2014 View profile
- Imtiaz Ahmed 2009-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2009
- Registered office
- Blackburn
- Previous names
- Tpad 123 UK Limited (until 30/07/2025)
Supanet Support Limited (until 14/01/2015)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ribble Group Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2020-12-20 - Cohiba Communications Limited ceased 2020-12-20
75-100% shares · notified 2020-03-31 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Timetalk PBX Limited
is controlled by Ribble Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2020-12-20 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ribble Group Limited
is controlled by Limefield Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2020-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Limefield Group Limited.
10 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £73,321
- Total assets
- £77,752
- Cash
- £11,010
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-29 | Not reported | £73,321 |
| 2025-12-29 | Not reported | £73,321 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £64,809 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07081857
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data