Company · London
Temperley Holdings Limited
Temperley Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 07094663), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Prasanth Nalavatnon and Ritesh Punjabi. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.
Activities of head offices
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Temperley Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Sarita Jha 2023-2026 View profile
- Christophe Walter Schaillee 2020-2023 View profile
- Luca Donnini 2019-2025 View profile
- Jonathan Mark Edward Boyer 2018-2023 View profile
- Peter Wynne Davies 2018-2023 View profile
- David Cotterchio 2018-2023 View profile
- Patricia Sancho 2018-2018 View profile
- Fabrizio Dorian Zappaterra 2012-2017 View profile
- Lars Von Bennigsen 2009-2018 View profile
- Alice Temperley 2009-2023 View profile
- Syed Mansoor Hussain Jilani 2025-2026 View profile
- Samantha Ashby-Clarke 2022-2025 View profile
- Emma Davis 2020-2022 View profile
- Alexander Murray 2018-2020 View profile
- Eric Koby 2012-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2009
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ritesh Punjabi
75-100% shares · notified 2023-11-23
Group
- Temperley Holdings Limited
is controlled by Ritesh Punjabi
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2023-11-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ritesh Punjabi.
3 other companies in this group
- Tmll Limited
- 08001200 (no longer on the register)
- 06945230 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,575,428
- Total assets
- £18,167,058
- Cash
- £64,736
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8,575,428 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8,575,428 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ritesh Punjabi Director · appointed 2023
- Prasanth Nalavatnon Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Ritesh Punjabi Director · appointed 2023
- Prasanth Nalavatnon Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Sarita Jha Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07094663
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data