Company
LWA Learning Limited
LWA Learning Limited is an active UK company (number 07096768), incorporated 2009, with 2 current directors, Malcolm Glover and Edward Thomas Huntley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is LWA Learning Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Lucy Ann Curtis 2011-2012 View profile
- Robert Jordan 2010-2012 View profile
- Andrew Ducker 2010-2010 View profile
- Wendy Patricia Allott 2009-2011 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Frost 2009-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Malcolm Glover Director · appointed 2011
- Edward Thomas Huntley Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Malcolm Glover Director · appointed 2011
- Edward Thomas Huntley Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Malcolm Glover Director · appointed 2011
- Edward Thomas Huntley Director · appointed 2010
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07096768
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data