Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Scholar's Place (Littlemore) Management Company Limited

Scholar's Place (Littlemore) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07098351), incorporated 2009, with 3 current directors including Ian Leslie Stokes and Matthew Bilton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Scholar's Place (Littlemore) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Fiona Jane Lewis 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Damian Patrick Seddon 2017-2020 Director View profile
  3. Neil Hollinrake Cunliffe 2016-2018 Director View profile
  4. Frederick Bruce Hale 2016-2024 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Noonan 2015-2016 Director View profile
  6. Paul Andrew Soutar 2015-2016 Director View profile
  7. Anthony James Watson 2015-2016 Director View profile
  8. Gregory Kaye 2015-2016 Director View profile
  9. Peter Stone 2015-2016 Director View profile
  10. Elaine Stratford 2010-2015 Director View profile
  11. Jonathan Regent 2010-2016 Director View profile
  12. Robert Charles Ewer 2011-2012 Secretary View profile
  13. Sandra Jane Neal-Jones 2010-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/12/2009

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Scholar's Place (Littlemore) Management Company Limited is controlled by Neil Hollinrake Cunliffe
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-11-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Neil Hollinrake Cunliffe.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.2y median 1.8y
average tenure
10.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07098351
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data