Company
Great Torrington Golf Club Limited
Great Torrington Golf Club Limited is an active UK company (number 07114668), incorporated 2009, with 4 current directors including Jackie Saunders and Anne Pittman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Great Torrington Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 54
- Penny Cornford 2021-2023 View profile
- Keith Baxter 2021-2026 View profile
- Jennifer Whinney 2021-2022 View profile
- John William Hacker 2020-2021 View profile
- Graham Malcolm Bliss 2020-2023 View profile
- Roy Parsons 2018-2020 View profile
- Kevin Robinson 2018-2020 View profile
- Michael Stuart Rigby 2018-2020 View profile
- Clarence Richard Dunn 2018-2021 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Thompson 2018-2020 View profile
- Robert Griffiths 2018-2020 View profile
- Joyce Knowles 2016-2020 View profile
- Richard Knox 2016-2018 View profile
- Ian Croxford 2016-2018 View profile
- Brian James Coleshill 2015-2018 View profile
- John Frederick Joint 2015-2020 View profile
- Melanie Goldman 2015-2018 View profile
- Melton Grahame Moore 2015-2018 View profile
- Michael John Mcleod 2015-2016 View profile
- Mark Andrew Coles 2015-2020 View profile
- Alison Jane Elizabeth Williams 2014-2016 View profile
- Steve Easterbrook 2014-2015 View profile
- John Francis Harvey Smith 2014-2021 View profile
- Susan Jane Sandford Membery 2014-2018 View profile
- Nicholas John Daniel 2014-2015 View profile
- Leslie William Mugridge 2014-2020 View profile
- Sahara Stockwell 2013-2013 View profile
- Hugh Smith 2013-2013 View profile
- Chris Batchelor 2013-2018 View profile
- Ken Gaze 2013-2013 View profile
- Geoff Green 2013-2018 View profile
- Wendy Sladden 2013-2015 View profile
- Carol Green 2013-2018 View profile
- Robert Brewer 2013-2013 View profile
- Paddy O'Connor 2012-2013 View profile
- Kevin Wickham 2012-2015 View profile
- Bob Barter 2012-2014 View profile
- Dinah Anne Hope Clark 2011-2011 View profile
- Barbara Lunt 2011-2012 View profile
- John Storey Mackenzie 2011-2012 View profile
- Ken Harris 2011-2011 View profile
- Peter David Andronik 2010-2015 View profile
- Christopher Randle Lunt 2010-2012 View profile
- Garry Michael Harding 2010-2014 View profile
- Jeanette Marie Cudmore 2010-2012 View profile
- Geoffrey Stephen Charles Green 2010-2010 View profile
- John Harvey Lidstone 2010-2018 View profile
- Jack Lawrence Bowers 2010-2011 View profile
- Patricia Carole Isaac 2010-2010 View profile
- Stephen John Easterbrook 2010-2010 View profile
- Rex Graham Cudmore 2010-2011 View profile
- Roy Crawford 2009-2018 View profile
- John William Holmes 2009-2010 View profile
- Peter Sturman 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/12/2009
Financials
- Net assets
- £121,266
- Cash
- £63,915
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £121,266 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £126,092 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Timothy Martin Williams Director · appointed 2010
- Jackie Saunders Director · appointed 2023
- Anne Pittman Director · appointed 2023
- Colin Walke Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Timothy Martin Williams Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Timothy Martin Williams Director · appointed 2010
- Jackie Saunders Director · appointed 2023
- Anne Pittman Director · appointed 2023
- Colin Walke Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Keith Baxter Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07114668
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data