Company · Gloucester
Kingscott DIX Limited
Accounting and auditing activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kingscott DIX Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Martyn James Pitt 2010-2015 View profile
- Paul Anthony Reynaert 2010-2024 View profile
- Darrell John Turk 2010-2013 View profile
- John Gorse 2010-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Accounting and auditing activities
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2010
- Registered office
- Gloucester
- Previous names
- Kingscott DIX (Gloucester) Limited (until 28/01/2010)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Baily
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Peter Hellings Morgan
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - ETL Holdings (UK) LTD
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-05-31
Group
- Kingscott DIX Limited
is controlled by Stephen Baily
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Baily.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £956,767
- Total assets
- £1,181,431
- Cash
- £206,323
- Employees
- 35
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £956,767 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £945,586 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Paul Murphy Director · appointed 2018
- Peter Hellings Morgan Director · appointed 2010
- Mark Geoffrey Spashett Director · appointed 2015
- Emma Steward Director · appointed 2025
- Conor Michael Burris Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Baily Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Murphy Director · appointed 2018
- Peter Hellings Morgan Director · appointed 2010
- Mark Geoffrey Spashett Director · appointed 2015
- Stephen Baily Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Mark Geoffrey Spashett Director · appointed 2015
- Conor Michael Burris Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (4)
- Paul Murphy Director · appointed 2018
- Peter Hellings Morgan Director · appointed 2010
- Emma Steward Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Baily Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07118109
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data