Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The View (W-S-M) Management Company Limited

The View (W-S-M) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 07125314), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Dr Trevor David Male and Hannah Brewin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The View (W-S-M) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Paul Chesney 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Karen Drake 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Harvey Francis Cox 2015-2023 Director View profile
  4. Lorraine Perrett 2015-2022 Director View profile
  5. Louise Hughes 2014-2015 Director View profile
  6. Richard Anthony Lowe 2014-2015 Director View profile
  7. Matthew Bernard Loughney 2014-2016 Director View profile
  8. Jennifer Gail Strange 2013-2015 Director View profile
  9. Alan Gordon Shakeshaft 2012-2013 Director View profile
  10. Manfred Sauerlander 2010-2013 Director View profile
  11. Pauline Margaret Russell 2010-2014 Director View profile
  12. Andrew Richard Kirk 2010-2012 Director View profile
  13. Crown Leasehold Management LTD 2013-2013 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. The Guthrie Partnership 2012-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Geoffrey Paul Hueting 2010-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/01/2010

Financials

Net assets
£13
Total assets
£13
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£13
2025-12-31Not reported£13
2024-12-31Not reported£13

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.1y median 3.1y
average tenure
4.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07125314
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data