Company
Excel Precision Group LTD
Excel Precision Group LTD is an active UK company (number 07126567), incorporated 2010, with 1 current director, Ian Michael Holbeche. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Excel Precision Group LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Stephen Batt 2015-2026 View profile
- Michael John Fraser Dring 2015-2026 View profile
- Antony James Sitek 2010-2026 View profile
- Karen Ann Sitek 2010-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/01/2010
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Antony James Sitek ceased 2026-04-02
50-75% shares · notified 2016-05-01 - Holbeche Trading Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-04-02
Group
- Excel Precision Group LTD
is controlled by Antony James Sitek
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-05-01, ceased 2026-04-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Antony James Sitek.
3 other companies in this group
- Precision EDM LTD
- 04636982 (no longer on the register)
- Excel Precision (Wire Spark Erosion) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £710,477
- Total assets
- £710,477
- Cash
- £2,685
- Employees
- 24
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £710,477 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £663,520 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ian Michael Holbeche Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Stephen Batt Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
- Antony James Sitek Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2026
- Michael John Fraser Dring Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07126567
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data