Company
Stanley Bragg Architects LTD
Stanley Bragg Architects LTD is an active UK company (number 07154929), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, James Osborne and Andrew Stephen Cullen. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Stanley Bragg Architects LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Graeme Stephen Roe 2010-2025 View profile
- Nicholas Chamberlain 2010-2011 View profile
- Ian James Mosley 2010-2017 View profile
- Ian Christopher Pettitt 2010-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2010
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Stephen Cullen
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-07 - confirmed: also a director of this company - James Osborne
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-09-02 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ian James Mosley ceased 2017-07-01
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Graeme Stephen Roe ceased 2025-09-02
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-06-07
Group
- Stanley Bragg Architects LTD
is controlled by Andrew Stephen Cullen
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-06-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Stephen Cullen.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £462,668
- Total assets
- £464,473
- Cash
- £257,503
- Employees
- 16
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £462,668 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £462,668 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Stephen Cullen Director · appointed 2010
- James Osborne Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Stephen Cullen Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrew Stephen Cullen Director · appointed 2010
- James Osborne Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07154929
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data