Company
Fusion Trading (Biggleswade) LTD
Fusion Trading (Biggleswade) LTD is an active UK company (number 07159595), incorporated 2010, with 8 current directors including Gordon James Cooper and Michael Fox. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Fusion Trading (Biggleswade) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Bradley Middleton 2016-2023 View profile
- Roger Lyon 2016-2023 View profile
- Timothy Drake 2016-2019 View profile
- Richard Carl Smith 2016-2023 View profile
- Nicholas Pollard 2015-2016 View profile
- Jason Tunley 2015-2017 View profile
- Geoffrey Gordon Marsh 2011-2016 View profile
- Rueben Alexander Martin 2011-2019 View profile
- Samuel Drake 2010-2019 View profile
- Wallace Graham 2010-2011 View profile
- James Carl Brock 2010-2016 View profile
- Samuel Drake 2010-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/02/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £102,525
- Total assets
- £102,525
- Cash
- £210,181
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £102,525 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £102,525 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Cedric Henry Fentiman Director · appointed 2010
- Edward Pearce Director · appointed 2019
- Gordon James Cooper Director · appointed 2023
- Michael Fox Director · appointed 2023
- Matthew William Cooper Director · appointed 2023
- Trevor Shephard Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Byne Director · appointed 2019
- Kenny David Brock Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Cedric Henry Fentiman Director · appointed 2010
- Edward Pearce Director · appointed 2019
- Richard Byne Director · appointed 2019
- Kenny David Brock Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Edward Pearce Director · appointed 2019
- Trevor Shephard Director · appointed 2023
- Kenny David Brock Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (5)
- Cedric Henry Fentiman Director · appointed 2010
- Gordon James Cooper Director · appointed 2023
- Michael Fox Director · appointed 2023
- Matthew William Cooper Director · appointed 2023
- Richard Byne Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07159595
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data