Company · Harrogate
The Yorkshire Young Achievers Foundation
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Yorkshire Young Achievers Foundation. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Francesca Elizabeth LoweDirector · since 2025
- Fiona Elaine RobinsonDirector · since 2024
- Dipesh MistryDirector · since 2024
- Sonia JonesDirector · since 2012
- Peter David Godfrey Mccormick OBEDirector · since 2010
- Zoe Joanne WebberDirector · since 2010
- Richard Michael StroudDirector · since 2010
- Nicola Karen Emma CorpDirector · since 2010
Previous officers 13
- Janis Richardson Fletcher OBE 2024-2025 View profile
- Regan Leigh Seminaro 2024-2024 View profile
- Alexander James Campbell Harrison 2022-2023 View profile
- Martin Miles Gerrard 2018-2024 View profile
- Charlotte Alix Mccormick 2011-2025 View profile
- Paul James Napier 2010-2012 View profile
- Ronald Charles Miller 2010-2023 View profile
- Nicolas Lawson 2010-2014 View profile
- Ashley Jane Barnard 2010-2016 View profile
- Joanna Fiona Armitage 2010-2011 View profile
- Christine Elizabeth Talbot 2010-2017 View profile
- Duncan Roberts Wood 2010-2017 View profile
- Sonia Jones 2010-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 18/02/2010
- Registered office
- Harrogate
- Also a registered charity
- The Yorkshire Young Achievers Foundation
Financials
- Net assets
- £66,562
- Total assets
- £66,562
- Cash
- £66,062
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £66,562 |
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £66,562 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £92,656 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Peter David Godfrey Mccormick OBE Director · appointed 2010
- Zoe Joanne Webber Director · appointed 2010
- Sonia Jones Director · appointed 2012
- Dipesh Mistry Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Michael Stroud Director · appointed 2010
- Francesca Elizabeth Lowe Director · appointed 2025
- Nicola Karen Emma Corp Director · appointed 2010
- Fiona Elaine Robinson Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Peter David Godfrey Mccormick OBE Director · appointed 2010
- Zoe Joanne Webber Director · appointed 2010
- Sonia Jones Director · appointed 2012
- Richard Michael Stroud Director · appointed 2010
- Nicola Karen Emma Corp Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Sonia Jones Director · appointed 2012
- Francesca Elizabeth Lowe Director · appointed 2025
- Nicola Karen Emma Corp Director · appointed 2010
- Fiona Elaine Robinson Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (4)
- Peter David Godfrey Mccormick OBE Director · appointed 2010
- Zoe Joanne Webber Director · appointed 2010
- Dipesh Mistry Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Michael Stroud Director · appointed 2010
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Charlotte Alix Mccormick Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2025
- Janis Richardson Fletcher OBE Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07161510
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 30/11/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data