Network
The large node is Eleckra Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Mark Henry David Payne 2015-2015 View profile
- Michael Reame Fullerlove 2010-2017 View profile
- W O F Directors (NO 2) Limited 2010-2015 View profile
- W O F Directors (NO 1) Limited 2010-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2010
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Quadrangle Nominees Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Eleckra Limited
is controlled by Quadrangle Nominees Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Quadrangle Nominees Limited
is controlled by Stephen Miles Churchill Green
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Miles Churchill Green.
86 other companies in this group
- ST Luke's Mews Nominees Limited
- Larsdon Limited
- Upton Limited
- QNL Property Nominees Limited
- SC368986
- Wiltshire Land Limited
- Mergefind Limited
- Roweart Limited
- Hhms Nominees Limited
- California Title Limited
- 02374955
- KPG Nominees Limited
- W O F Directors (NO 1) Limited
- Moberge Holdings Limited
- Promenade Secretaries Limited
- Taygete Limited
- Grand Club Title Limited
- Crunchlevel Limited
- Albert Nominees Limited
- Simplematch Limited
- Roundtop Limited
- Benison Limited
- RM Property Services Limited
- Dilwyn Properties Limited
- Quadrangle Nominees Limited
- Movesole Limited
- Kessler Limited
- Richmond Shares Limited
- Quadrangle Trustee Services Limited
- Guidar Limited
- Reviseassist Limited
- 57 Clarendon Nominees Limited
- Delafield Holdings Limited
- Ovington Garden Nominees Limited
- Teallach Software Limited
- Billing Place Nominees Limited
- Beaufort Shares Limited
- 57 Clarendon Nominees (NO. 2) Limited
- Holthanger Limited
- Vicold Nominees Limited
- Riband Limited
- Celaeno Limited
- Groves Star Security Limited
- Aeneid Nominees Limited
- Kirby Nominees Limited
- Riella Nominees Limited
- Upper Addison Nominees Limited
- Promenade Capital Management Limited
- Lancaster Shares Limited
- Epple Nominees Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Rosemary Helen Chamberlayne Director · appointed 2017
- Paul David Hunston Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Rosemary Helen Chamberlayne Director · appointed 2017
- Paul David Hunston Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Rosemary Helen Chamberlayne Director · appointed 2017
- Paul David Hunston Director · appointed 2015
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07164357
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data