Company
Thermal Sensors LTD
Thermal Sensors LTD is an active UK company (number 07164643), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Ralph Mciver and Beverley Mciver. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Thermal Sensors LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Paul Havenhand 2010-2010 View profile
- Paul Havenhand 2010-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2010
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Beverley Mciver
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-20 - Ralph Mciver
25-50% shares · notified 2024-02-01
Group
- Thermal Sensors LTD
is controlled by Beverley Mciver
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Beverley Mciver.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £38,768
- Cash
- £79,146
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £38,768 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £38,768 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Beverley Mciver Director · appointed 2010
- Ralph Mciver Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Beverley Mciver Director · appointed 2010
- Ralph Mciver Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Beverley Mciver Director · appointed 2010
- Ralph Mciver Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07164643
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data