Company
Riverside Greetings LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Riverside Greetings LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Carl Robert Birks 2012-2015 View profile
- Graham Lawley 2010-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2010
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Nabridnyj
75-100% shares · notified 2017-03-31 - Graham Lawley ceased 2017-03-31
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-03-01
Group
- Riverside Greetings LTD
is controlled by Peter Nabridnyj
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Nabridnyj.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £96,972
- Total assets
- £97,805
- Cash
- £22,205
- Employees
- 18
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £96,972 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £96,972 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £49,387 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £29,022
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy · £20,365
Most recent
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Andrew Christopher Glen Director · appointed 2017
- David Malcolm Dyson Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Christopher Glen Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Andrew Christopher Glen Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- David Malcolm Dyson Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07172699
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data