Company
P B Carter Limited
P B Carter Limited is an active UK company (number 07174829), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Paul Brian Carter and Janet Ruth Carter. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is P B Carter Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Susannah Catherine Carter 2020-2026 View profile
- Daniel James Carter 2018-2026 View profile
- Elizabeth Grace Carter 2018-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2010
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Janet Ruth Carter
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- P B Carter Limited
is controlled by Janet Ruth Carter
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Janet Ruth Carter.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £160,021
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Brian Carter Director · appointed 2010
- Janet Ruth Carter Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Brian Carter Director · appointed 2010
- Janet Ruth Carter Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Paul Brian Carter Director · appointed 2010
- Janet Ruth Carter Director · appointed 2010
Left in the last 12 months
- Daniel James Carter Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- Elizabeth Grace Carter Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- Susannah Catherine Carter Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07174829
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data