Company · Hoddesdon
Ashdown Place (Uckfield) Residents Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ashdown Place (Uckfield) Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Sally Jane Greener 2024-2024 View profile
- Michelle Therese Lowe 2023-2023 View profile
- Simon Robert Penhale-Bush 2022-2023 View profile
- Peter Andrew Carroll 2020-2025 View profile
- Michael Shaw 2020-2024 View profile
- Alexander Robin Timson 2017-2021 View profile
- Carol Joyce Littlefield 2016-2021 View profile
- Alan Leslie Howell 2016-2017 View profile
- Scott Andrew Hare 2016-2016 View profile
- Stephanie Marie Vine 2016-2023 View profile
- Benedict Samuel Dale 2016-2020 View profile
- Donald Victor Rogers 2016-2016 View profile
- Richard Stanley Beach 2016-2016 View profile
- Philip Andrew Cartwright 2016-2016 View profile
- Nicholas Anthony Fenton 2011-2012 View profile
- Kathirkamathasan Sri-Balakumaran 2011-2015 View profile
- Geoffrey Blake 2010-2013 View profile
- Timothy Paul Nabbs 2010-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 05/03/2010
- Registered office
- Hoddesdon
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Orbit Group Limited
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Ashdown Place (Uckfield) Residents Company Limited
is controlled by Orbit Group Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Orbit Group Limited.
9 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Greener Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Greener Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07179895
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data