Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Leicester

Dtgen South Limited

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Dtgen South Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Ivan James Trevor 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. James William Rudman 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. Oliver Joseph Hall 2023-2026 Director View profile
  4. Alan Charles Robinson Kirk 2023-2026 Director View profile
  5. Gordon Kerr 2022-2023 Director View profile
  6. James David Oates 2022-2022 Director View profile
  7. Paul Adam Moore 2022-2023 Director View profile
  8. Anthony Phillip Jenkins 2010-2022 Director View profile
  9. Andrew James Pullin 2010-2022 Director View profile
  10. John Robert Pullin 2010-2022 Director View profile
  11. Davinder Billing 2023-2024 Secretary View profile
  12. Anthony Phillip Jenkins 2010-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Incorporated
12/03/2010
Registered office
Leicester
Previous names
Power Electrics Generators Limited (until 10/10/2023)

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Dtgen South Limited is controlled by Anthony Phillip Jenkins
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-09-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Anthony Phillip Jenkins.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,387,281
Total assets
£1,388,915
Cash
£872,055
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£470,970

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1,387,281
2026-03-31Not reported£1,387,281

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.2y
average tenure
2.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 14Finance 8Manufacturing 4Professional services 4Retail and trade 3Tech and media 3Utilities 3Business services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07188008
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data