Company
The Foundation for Jobseekers Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Foundation for Jobseekers Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Julia Meazzo 2022-2023 View profile
- Patricia Anne Hartwell 2021-2024 View profile
- Deborah Anne Denyer 2020-2022 View profile
- Andrew John Wilson Low 2019-2020 View profile
- Stephen Lindsey Smith 2017-2018 View profile
- John David Skinner 2014-2017 View profile
- Terence Gordon Kirkham 2011-2014 View profile
- Richard Edwards Lambert 2010-2013 View profile
- Brian Patrick Murphy 2010-2020 View profile
- Jim Morrison 2010-2021 View profile
- Alan Paul Smith 2010-2011 View profile
- Michael George Athorn 2010-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2010
- Also a registered charity
- The Foundation for Jobseekers Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £37,305
- Total assets
- £37,305
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £37,305 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £36,711 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Adrian Foster-Fletcher Director · appointed 2017
- Rory Cameron Mcculloch Fisher Director · appointed 2023
- Rajesh Patel Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Adrian Foster-Fletcher Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Adrian Foster-Fletcher Director · appointed 2017
- Rory Cameron Mcculloch Fisher Director · appointed 2023
- Rajesh Patel Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07193607
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data