Company
Raine Anaesthetic Enterprises LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Raine Anaesthetic Enterprises LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2010
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Raine Anaesthetic Enterprises LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £420,020
- Total assets
- £425,307
- Cash
- £416,817
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £420,020 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £420,020 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dr Geoffrey James Raine Director · appointed 2010
- Deborah Natalie Raine Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Geoffrey James Raine Director · appointed 2010
- Deborah Natalie Raine Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dr Geoffrey James Raine Director · appointed 2010
- Deborah Natalie Raine Director · appointed 2010
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07200710
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data