Company
Levertonhelm (Holdings) Limited
Levertonhelm (Holdings) Limited is an active UK company (number 07202534), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Christopher John Munt and Thomas Axel Viering. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Levertonhelm (Holdings) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Fernando Bautista-Parra 2024-2026 View profile
- Stephen Elgueta Wallis 2023-2023 View profile
- Dr Martin Adolf Edmund Erwin Kuzaj 2021-2023 View profile
- Jacqueline Ann Hicks 2018-2021 View profile
- Hugh Mcelhinney Cameron 2014-2016 View profile
- Graham John Howe 2014-2024 View profile
- David Godfrey Hicks 2010-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2010
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jacqueline Ann Hicks ceased 2021-12-29
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Levertonhelm (Holdings) Limited
is controlled by Jacqueline Ann Hicks
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-12-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jacqueline Ann Hicks.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £111,671
- Cash
- £779
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Thomas Axel Viering Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher John Munt Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Thomas Axel Viering Director · appointed 2021
- Christopher John Munt Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Fernando Bautista-Parra Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07202534
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data