Company
Green INC (EU) Limited
Green INC (EU) Limited is an active UK company (number 07215402), incorporated 2010, with 4 current directors including Beverley Anne Sandford and Stephanie Davis. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Green INC (EU) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Professor Rhobert Lewis 2019-2023 View profile
- Catherine Anne Lewis 2018-2024 View profile
- Nicola Karen Thornton Scott 2018-2024 View profile
- Mark Dacey 2018-2024 View profile
- Kathryn Geraldine Holley 2018-2024 View profile
- Alison Judith Williams 2018-2020 View profile
- Linda Mary Jardine 2014-2016 View profile
- Sinclair Robert Brown 2014-2015 View profile
- Susan Jane Wills 2013-2016 View profile
- Stephanie Warren 2013-2018 View profile
- Neil Perry 2024-2024 View profile
- Gemma Claire Charnock 2018-2024 View profile
- RWK Company Services Limited 2018-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2010
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bryan Charles Davis
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (trust) · notified 2024-03-28 - Bryan Charles Davis ceased 2018-12-21
50-75% voting, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Green INC (EU) Limited
is controlled by Bryan Charles Davis
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (trust) · notified 2024-03-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bryan Charles Davis.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £159,414
- Total assets
- £159,414
- Cash
- £152,356
- Employees
- 28
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £159,414 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £134,418 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
10 grants · £1,837,244 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Education · £1,837,244 (10 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Education
- Department for Education
- Department for Education
- Department for Education
- Department for Education
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Beverley Anne Sandford Director · appointed 2026
- Bryan Charles Davis Director · appointed 2010
- Stephanie Davis Director · appointed 2024
- David John Stewart Lee Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Bryan Charles Davis Director · appointed 2010
- David John Stewart Lee Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- David John Stewart Lee Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (3)
- Beverley Anne Sandford Director · appointed 2026
- Bryan Charles Davis Director · appointed 2010
- Stephanie Davis Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07215402
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data