Company · London
H2 Equity Partners Limited
Financial management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is H2 Equity Partners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Simon George Gilbert 2016-2026 View profile
- Patrick Henricus Lambertus Kalverboer 2010-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Financial management
- Incorporated
- 09/04/2010
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- H2 Equity Partners UK Limited (until 06/07/2010)
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above H2 Equity Partners Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,991,011
- Total assets
- £2,049,913
- Cash
- £82,383
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,991,011 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,628,422 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Dew Director · appointed 2026
- Cathal Matthew Arthur Turley Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Richard Dew Director · appointed 2026
- Cathal Matthew Arthur Turley Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Simon George Gilbert Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07218504
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data