Company
Severn Centre Trust LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Severn Centre Trust LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Justine Frances Lee 2024-2024 View profile
- Ken Bush 2020-2023 View profile
- Valerie Anne Hill 2017-2022 View profile
- Alan Curless 2017-2020 View profile
- Nigel Anthony Sellar 2017-2023 View profile
- Kirby, Richard Harrison Taylor, Brigadier 2017-2020 View profile
- Marie Southall 2014-2017 View profile
- Caroline Harrison 2013-2017 View profile
- Helen Mary Heeley 2012-2013 View profile
- Pauline Tremellen 2012-2014 View profile
- Andrew Steven Harding 2011-2016 View profile
- Roy Desmond Broome 2011-2011 View profile
- Anne Christine Wynne 2010-2013 View profile
- John Alun Rees 2010-2014 View profile
- Christopher John Gervase Tibbits 2010-2018 View profile
- Doreen Madge Shineton 2010-2017 View profile
- Clive Gregory Williams 2010-2012 View profile
- Scott Marcus Rolfe 2020-2020 View profile
- Michael Charles Smith 2017-2020 View profile
- Caroline Harrison 2014-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/04/2010
- Also a registered charity
- Severn Centre Trust LTD
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Halo Leisure Services Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2017-10-01
Group
- Severn Centre Trust LTD
is controlled by Halo Leisure Services Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Halo Leisure Services Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,894,953
- Total assets
- £1,894,953
- Cash
- £189,045
- Employees
- 12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,894,953 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,944,557 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- William Joseph Campion Director · appointed 2024
- Clare Elizabeth Edginton Director · appointed 2024
- Owen Ross Whelan Director · appointed 2024
- Mark Andrew William Salt Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Andrew William Salt Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- William Joseph Campion Director · appointed 2024
- Clare Elizabeth Edginton Director · appointed 2024
- Owen Ross Whelan Director · appointed 2024
- Mark Andrew William Salt Director · appointed 2018
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07219190
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data