Company
Jmpm Investments Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Jmpm Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- John Philip Arthur Mortimer 2010-2015 View profile
- Jacqueline Mortimer 2010-2015 View profile
- John Mortimer 2010-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2010
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Encore Estate Management Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Jmpm Investments Limited
is controlled by Encore Estate Management Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Encore Estate Management Limited
is controlled by Stephen Michael Chard
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Michael Chard.
18 other companies in this group
- Investment Freeholds (Parkside) Limited
- Investment Freeholds Cambridge Limited
- Cambridge Medical Education Limited
- Scholars Mews (Newark) Phase 2 Residents Management Company Limited
- Chard Robinson Developments Limited
- Great Addington Manor Estates LTD
- Encore Estate Management Limited
- Chard Holdings Limited
- Aparthotels Limited
- Capital Property Management Limited
- Cambridge Property Management Limited
- Epmg Facilities Management Limited
- Staggs Farm (Great Dunmow) Management Company Limited
- Netherhall Gardens (Cambridge) Management Company Limited
- Addington Hall Farm LTD
- CRD Little Thetford LTD
- Epmg Legal Limited
- CRU Chesterton Road Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- James Robert Peace Director · appointed 2015
- Simon David Gwynn Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- James Robert Peace Director · appointed 2015
- Simon David Gwynn Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- James Robert Peace Director · appointed 2015
- Simon David Gwynn Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07227891
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data