Company
Aldridge Rugby Football Club Limited
Aldridge Rugby Football Club Limited is an active UK company (number 07227924), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Anthony Raymond Harbutt and Alexander Stewardson Reed. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Aldridge Rugby Football Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Luke Charles Russell 2022-2023 View profile
- Nathan Benjamin Scully 2019-2022 View profile
- Michael John Halloran 2010-2026 View profile
- Colin Dennis Fullard 2010-2012 View profile
- Michael John Halloran 2010-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £88,644
- Total assets
- £101,442
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £88,644 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £88,644 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £50,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Sport England · £50,000
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alexander Stewardson Reed Director · appointed 2010
- Anthony Raymond Harbutt Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Alexander Stewardson Reed Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Alexander Stewardson Reed Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Anthony Raymond Harbutt Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Michael John Halloran Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07227924
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data