Company · Wallingford
Uvio Commercial (Broadway) LTD
Uvio Commercial (Broadway) LTD is an active UK company (number 07228024), incorporated 2010, with 1 current director, Scott Desmond Fitzgerald. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Buying and selling of own real estate
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Uvio Commercial (Broadway) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Grahame Nigel Bryant 2010-2024 View profile
- Gillian Ann Bryant 2010-2021 View profile
- Gillian Ann Bryant 2010-2024 View profile
- Ian Sinclair Wetherell 2010-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Buying and selling of own real estate
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2010
- Registered office
- Wallingford
- Previous names
- Chesterton Commercial (Runnymede) Limited (until 13/09/2024)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Scott Desmond Fitzgerald
significant influence · notified 2024-08-16 - Gillian Ann Bryant ceased 2024-08-16
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-05-09 - Uvio Commercial LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-08-16 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Uvio Commercial (Broadway) LTD
is controlled by Uvio Commercial LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-08-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - Uvio Commercial LTD
is controlled by Uvio Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-12-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Uvio Group Limited.
Has significant influence or control (not a majority): Scott Desmond Fitzgerald (significant influence).
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,504,368
- Total assets
- £2,504,368
- Cash
- £6,074
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,504,368 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,504,368 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,501,557 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Scott Desmond Fitzgerald Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07228024
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data