Company
Kinnaird Maintenance Limited
Kinnaird Maintenance Limited is an active UK company (number 07233740), incorporated 2010, with 3 current directors including Audrey Susan Davies and John Rogers. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kinnaird Maintenance Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- David John Davies 2021-2024 View profile
- Thomas Bennett 2018-2021 View profile
- Dr Janet Trapp Scott 2016-2018 View profile
- George Martin Dowie 2010-2017 View profile
- Peter Farrington 2010-2013 View profile
- Susan Lesley Skelly 2010-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2010
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas Flashman
25-50% shares · notified 2022-04-16 - John Rogers
25-50% shares · notified 2022-04-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Audrey Susan Davies
25-50% shares · notified 2024-01-01 - David John Davies ceased 2024-01-01
25-50% shares · notified 2022-04-16 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Kinnaird Maintenance Limited
is controlled by Nicholas Flashman
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2022-04-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Flashman.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £286
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nicholas Flashman Director · appointed 2013
- John Rogers Director · appointed 2018
- Audrey Susan Davies Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Flashman Director · appointed 2013
- John Rogers Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Nicholas Flashman Director · appointed 2013
- John Rogers Director · appointed 2018
- Audrey Susan Davies Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07233740
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data