Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

AEI Power Cables Limited

AEI Power Cables Limited is an active UK company (number 07234061), incorporated 2010, with 2 current directors, Sanjay Aggarwal and Sandeep Aggarwal. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is AEI Power Cables Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Alexander Calder 2016-2020 Director View profile
  2. Rattan Lal Aggarwal 2014-2016 Director View profile
  3. Keith Scott 2011-2012 Director View profile
  4. Clive John Sharp 2011-2014 Director View profile
  5. Mark Heneghan 2010-2014 Director View profile
  6. James Patrick Duffy 2010-2012 Director View profile
  7. Mukesh Chand Goel 2010-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/04/2010

Financials

Net assets
£101,000
Cash
£101,000
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£101,000
2026-03-31Not reported£101,000
2025-03-31Not reported£101,000

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

16.5y median 16.5y
average tenure
16.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07234061
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data