Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ALL Saints Hatcham Community Centre

ALL Saints Hatcham Community Centre is an active UK company (number 07236641), incorporated 2010, with 7 current directors including Clarre Nadiene Thomas and Sarah Jane Liles. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ALL Saints Hatcham Community Centre. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Anna Jones-Nelson 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Carolyn Louise Dealey 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Lily Sarah Branch David 2019-2022 Director View profile
  4. Maurice Ponsford Williams 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Revd John Angus Frame Galbraith 2019-2026 Director View profile
  6. Robert Ludlow 2016-2018 Director View profile
  7. Jumoke Folake Ogidan 2015-2023 Director View profile
  8. Pinky Jasjit Sidhu 2013-2014 Director View profile
  9. Yvonne Mcfarlane 2012-2022 Director View profile
  10. Muriel White 2011-2020 Director View profile
  11. Owen John Beament 2010-2018 Director View profile
  12. Edwin Hindle Cox 2010-2018 Director View profile
  13. Reverend John Francis 2010-2011 Director View profile
  14. Reverend Grant Bolton-Debbage 2021-2026 Secretary View profile
  15. Sabina Masimova 2019-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/04/2010
Also a registered charity
ALL Saints Hatcham Community Centre

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. ALL Saints Hatcham Community Centre is controlled by Peter Andrey Noden Webster
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2019-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Andrey Noden Webster.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£109,865
Total assets
£148,124
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£109,865
2026-03-31Not reported£109,865
2025-03-31Not reported£120,330

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £9,870 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £9,870

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Community Fund £9,8702023-11-24
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

3.7y median 0.8y
average tenure
14.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (1)

Also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07236641
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data