Company
24-27 Glebe Court Limited
24-27 Glebe Court Limited is an active UK company (number 07236761), incorporated 2010, with 4 current directors including Caroline Alexandra Taylor and Borodzicz, Chun, M/S. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 24-27 Glebe Court Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Rory Alexander Laing Mccomish 2021-2022 View profile
- Dr Takashi Takeuchi 2020-2026 View profile
- Barbara Delano Laing Mccomish 2013-2021 View profile
- Mirela Schwarz 2010-2013 View profile
- Ian Charles Griffiths 2010-2021 View profile
- Dr Steve Gunn 2010-2020 View profile
- Hive Company Secretarial Services Limited 2024-2026 View profile
- Hampshire Property Management LTD 2020-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £218
- Total assets
- £1,835
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £218 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £218 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Deborah Gill Director · appointed 2022
- Rodney Douglas Rumble Director · appointed 2010
- Borodzicz, Chun, M/S Director · appointed 2023
- Caroline Alexandra Taylor Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Rodney Douglas Rumble Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Borodzicz, Chun, M/S Director · appointed 2023
- Caroline Alexandra Taylor Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Deborah Gill Director · appointed 2022
- Rodney Douglas Rumble Director · appointed 2010
Left in the last 12 months
- Dr Takashi Takeuchi Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07236761
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data