Company
Bemrose Educational Trust
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bemrose Educational Trust. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Jamie Cameron 2014-2015 View profile
- David Kenneth Parnham 2012-2019 View profile
- John Gaunt 2012-2014 View profile
- Andrew Mcelhone 2010-2015 View profile
- Ashok Venkatesh 2010-2015 View profile
- Simon Mosley 2010-2014 View profile
- Roland Frederick Furber 2010-2012 View profile
- David Nichols 2010-2010 View profile
- Michael Mitchell 2010-2012 View profile
- Jonathan Mark Grant 2014-2026 View profile
- Victor Green 2010-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2010
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Linda Catherine Dawson Director · appointed 2019
- Joanne Ward Director · appointed 2016
- Neil Roy Wilkinson Director · appointed 2015
- Graeme John Ferguson Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Linda Catherine Dawson Director · appointed 2019
- Joanne Ward Director · appointed 2016
- Neil Roy Wilkinson Director · appointed 2015
- Graeme John Ferguson Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Joanne Ward Director · appointed 2016
- Neil Roy Wilkinson Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (2)
- Linda Catherine Dawson Director · appointed 2019
- Graeme John Ferguson Director · appointed 2015
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07246485
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data