Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lodge West Management Limited

Lodge West Management Limited is an active UK company (number 07259333), incorporated 2010, with 3 current directors including Lisa Yvette Williams and Gillian Susan Lumsden. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Lodge West Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Frances Ruth Gardner 2013-2017 Director View profile
  2. Vinay Agarwal 2013-2015 Director View profile
  3. Beverley Anne Young (Nee Davey) 2013-2017 Director View profile
  4. Daniel Paul Gallagher 2010-2013 Director View profile
  5. Peter Michael Jones 2010-2013 Director View profile
  6. Peter Cawrey 2010-2013 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/05/2010

Financials

Net assets
£23,374
Total assets
£23,374
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£23,374
2025-10-31Not reported£23,374

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.8y median 7.3y
average tenure
10.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07259333
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data