Company · Stroud
SVP ECO Shop
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is SVP ECO Shop. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Prof Hugh John Matthew Barton 2022-2024 View profile
- Stephen Joseph Watson 2019-2022 View profile
- Elspeth Jane Vincent 2018-2019 View profile
- Natalie Ann Beswetherick 2018-2019 View profile
- Paul Stephen Hitchcock 2014-2016 View profile
- Leonora Joan Rozee 2014-2019 View profile
- Keith John Thomas 2013-2014 View profile
- Louise Bird 2013-2015 View profile
- Sean Bruen 2012-2012 View profile
- Anne Christine Robinson 2011-2017 View profile
- Michael John Lambert 2011-2016 View profile
- John Edwin Maddocks 2011-2012 View profile
- Patricia Adrienne Rowan 2010-2011 View profile
- Gerald James Robbins 2010-2014 View profile
- Joy Marian Way 2010-2016 View profile
- Deborah Coleman 2018-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2010
- Registered office
- Stroud
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,504
- Total assets
- £5,693
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,504 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,504 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £5,085 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Simon Leslie Arundel Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Margaret Ratcliffe Director · appointed 2022
- Peter Gordon Seccombe Director · appointed 2010
- Stella Christine Parkes Director · appointed 2019
- Geoffrey Lionel Beckerleg Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Gordon Seccombe Director · appointed 2010
- Stella Christine Parkes Director · appointed 2019
- Geoffrey Lionel Beckerleg Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Simon Leslie Arundel Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Margaret Ratcliffe Director · appointed 2022
- Peter Gordon Seccombe Director · appointed 2010
- Stella Christine Parkes Director · appointed 2019
- Geoffrey Lionel Beckerleg Director · appointed 2010
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07261939
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data