Company · Chelmsford
Waldegrave Court Freehold Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Waldegrave Court Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Andrew David Pendrigh 2025-2025 View profile
- Chloe Annear 2024-2025 View profile
- Geoffrey Ronald Buckley 2011-2018 View profile
- Roger David Jiggins 2011-2019 View profile
- John Galliers 2010-2024 View profile
- Page Registrars LTD 2010-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2010
- Registered office
- Chelmsford
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Galliers ceased 2022-06-08
25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2017-05-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Chloe Annear ceased 2025-01-06
25-50% voting · notified 2024-03-24 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Waldegrave Court Freehold Limited
is controlled by John Galliers
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting, 25-50% voting (trust), 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2017-05-31, ceased 2022-06-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Galliers.
12 other companies in this group
- Adastral Village South Residents Limited
- Barretts Grove Management Limited
- C2 Maintenance Limited
- The OLD HAT Factory (ST Albans) RTM Company LTD
- 5-28 Colwyn Green Limited
- Rose Court RTM Company LTD.
- Montrose RTM Company LTD
- 20-31 Catherine Court Freehold Limited
- Basicland Registrars Holdings Limited
- Service Charge Credit Limited
- Beechworth RTM Company Limited
- H R Surveyors Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £25
- Total assets
- £25
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £25 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £25 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £25 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kristian Alexander Sullivan Director · appointed 2024
- Lynette Desaran Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen David Hubbard Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Lynette Desaran Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen David Hubbard Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Kristian Alexander Sullivan Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Andrew David Pendrigh Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07268609
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data