Company · Loughborough
Hookshot Media LTD
Other information technology service activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hookshot Media LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Simon Mcclure Maxwell 2018-2024 View profile
- Dr Sean Michael Clark 2010-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other information technology service activities
- Incorporated
- 07/06/2010
- Registered office
- Loughborough
- Previous names
- Nlife LTD (until 30/03/2022)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anthony Charles Dickens
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Darren Lee Calvert
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Damien Francis Mcferran
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hookshot Media LTD
is controlled by Anthony Charles Dickens
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anthony Charles Dickens.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £347,487
- Total assets
- £369,487
- Cash
- £59,367
- Employees
- 16
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £347,487 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £347,487 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Darren Lee Calvert Director · appointed 2010
- Rupert Adam Loman Director · appointed 2021
- Alexander Simmons Director · appointed 2024
- Anthony Charles Dickens Director · appointed 2010
- Damien Francis Mcferran Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Darren Lee Calvert Director · appointed 2010
- Anthony Charles Dickens Director · appointed 2010
- Damien Francis Mcferran Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Darren Lee Calvert Director · appointed 2010
- Anthony Charles Dickens Director · appointed 2010
- Damien Francis Mcferran Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (2)
- Rupert Adam Loman Director · appointed 2021
- Alexander Simmons Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07275764
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data