Company
Stafford and District Bereavement and Loss Support Service
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stafford and District Bereavement and Loss Support Service. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Alison Claire Hudson 2022-2023 View profile
- Jason Robert Peter Keeling 2022-2022 View profile
- Richard Thomas Soulsby 2022-2026 View profile
- Linda Ann Russell 2013-2026 View profile
- Sheila Peckett 2012-2024 View profile
- Raymond Michael Sutherland 2012-2026 View profile
- Katharine House Hospice 2012-2022 View profile
- David Allan 2010-2011 View profile
- Keith O' Brien Campbell 2010-2012 View profile
- John Francis Wakelin 2010-2015 View profile
- Angela Mary Loughran 2010-2026 View profile
- Glover, Ian, Councillor 2010-2024 View profile
- Keith O'Brien Campbell 2012-2012 View profile
- David Allan 2010-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2010
- Also a registered charity
- Stafford and District Bereavement and Loss Support Service
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shyamali Biswas Fenton
significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-06-17
Group
- Stafford and District Bereavement and Loss Support Service
is controlled by Shyamali Biswas Fenton
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-06-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Shyamali Biswas Fenton.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £24,332
- Total assets
- £24,332
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £24,332 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £24,332 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Shyamali Biswas Fenton Director · appointed 2012
- Carol Elizabeth Stead Director · appointed 2026
- Barnes, Charles Nicholas, Doctor Director · appointed 2015
- Philip Anthony Leason Director · appointed 2026
- Gillian Pardesi Director · appointed 2023
- Allison Kate Buckley Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Shyamali Biswas Fenton Director · appointed 2012
- Barnes, Charles Nicholas, Doctor Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Shyamali Biswas Fenton Director · appointed 2012
- Barnes, Charles Nicholas, Doctor Director · appointed 2015
- Philip Anthony Leason Director · appointed 2026
- Gillian Pardesi Director · appointed 2023
- Allison Kate Buckley Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Carol Elizabeth Stead Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Linda Ann Russell Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
- Raymond Michael Sutherland Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2026
- Angela Mary Loughran Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2026
- Richard Thomas Soulsby Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07288186
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data