Company
Connect Church Chorleywood
Connect Church Chorleywood is an active UK company (number 07294101), incorporated 2010, with 4 current directors including Trevor Howard Quinton and Elisabeth Rachel Davies. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Connect Church Chorleywood. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Mary Kissell 2023-2025 View profile
- Stephen Woodhouse 2021-2022 View profile
- Andrea Marheineke 2021-2022 View profile
- Louise Belinda Dyer 2017-2022 View profile
- Richard Mark Booth 2012-2014 View profile
- Jeremy Mark Canvin 2010-2015 View profile
- Graham Keith Cleveland 2010-2020 View profile
- James William Roberts 2010-2025 View profile
- Jason Ewart Hughes 2010-2015 View profile
- Barrington John Kissell 2010-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2010
- Also a registered charity
- Connect Church Chorleywood
Financials
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Trevor Howard Quinton Director · appointed 2025
- Adam Benjamin Law Clark Director · appointed 2015
- Elisabeth Rachel Davies Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Nicholas Babatope Allo Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Adam Benjamin Law Clark Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Trevor Howard Quinton Director · appointed 2025
- Adam Benjamin Law Clark Director · appointed 2015
- Elisabeth Rachel Davies Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Dr Nicholas Babatope Allo Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- James William Roberts Director · appointed 2010 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07294101
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data