Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Daventry

Daventry Rugby Football Club Limited

Operation of sports facilities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Daventry Rugby Football Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Stephen Edward Sharpe 2019-2022 Director View profile
  2. Trevor Hewitt 2014-2023 Director View profile
  3. Adam Whitehead 2014-2018 Director View profile
  4. Antony Edwin Whitehead 2014-2023 Director View profile
  5. Paul William Russell 2014-2023 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Patrick Smith 2014-2023 Director View profile
  7. John Robert Dalrymple Bell 2010-2022 Director View profile
  8. Peter Weckermann 2010-2015 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Operation of sports facilities
Incorporated
06/07/2010
Registered office
Daventry

Financials

Net assets
£15,024
Total assets
£23,077
Employees
0.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£15,024
2026-04-30Not reported£15,024

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £3,655 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

Most recent

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12y median 12y
average tenure
16y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07305743
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/01/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data